Executive Leaders

 

Principal                                                                                                                           Natasa Penna

Deputy Principal                                                                                                              Kirsty Gebert

Assistant PrincipalWellbeing and Inclusive Education                                                  Cheryl Raso

Assistant PrincipalPedagogies for 21C Learning, Primary Transition                            Marika Pitman

Assistant Principal – HR/Learning schedule and People Development                            Bronwyn Eglinton

Assistant PrincipalEntrepreneurial Learning                                                                 Ceri Jones

Business Leader –                                                                                                           Carlye Tuckwell

 

Coordinators

 

The Arts and Community Partnerships                                                    Brooke Garrett

English, EALD, Literacy                                                                           Geetha Nair

Health & Physical Education                                                                    Sam Voigt

Humanities and Social Science, Languages                                            Kate Sivewright

Mathematics, Numeracy, Report Data                                                     Bradley McLeod

Science                                                                                                   Peter Trieu

SACE                                                                                                      Sarah Easter

Design and Technology Studies                                                              Matthew Brinkley

Digital Learning, Infrastructure & ICT                                                       Mitch Asser

Learner Wellbeing & Counselling                                                             Nick Cava

Learner Wellbeing & Counselling                                                             Cheryl Raso

Transition Pathways and Flexible Learning                                               Kimberly Wethers

Coordinator Inclusive Education                                                              Von Brinkley

Psychologist                                                                                            Larissa Lucas

International Programs                                                                             Natasa Penna

 

 

Year Level Managers

 

Year 7                   Amy Bannear

Year 8                   Sam Ritchie

Year 9                   Ken Ennis

Year 10                 Mitch Asser

Year 11                 Jordan Tronnolone

Year 12                 Sarah Easter